Program

Sunday, 10th June 2018

Arrival

15:00 – 19:00 Registration
19:00 – Reserved time
Welcome Cocktail and Dinner

Monday, 11th June 2018

09:30 – Opening (Video)

Chairman: Radu Constantinescu

10:00 – Alexei Starobinsky New results on inflation and pre-inflation in modified gravity
11:30 – Ignations Antoniadis Inflation from supersymmetry breaking
11:00 – Kyriakos Papadodimas Black holes and Quantum Information

11:30 – Coffee Break

Chairman: Rüdiger Voss

12:00 – Paolo Creminelli Dark Energy after GW170817
12:30 – Nevenko Bilić Tachyon inflation on the holographic braneworld

Lunch

Chairman: Kayhan Ulker

15:00 – Ioannis Rizos Aspects of Non-supersymmetric String Phenomenology
15:30 – Federico Urban Genuine spin-2 dark matter from multigravity

16:00 – Discussion and Coffee

18:00 – Venue: University of Niš (Video)

Vesna Lopičić University of Niš: Internationalisation
David Lee European Physical Society (EPS) 1968 – 2018
Rüdiger Voss CERN: from a European towards a global project
Ignatios Antoniadis 15 Years of the SEENET-MTP Network

19:10 – Cocktails
20:00 – Concert “Iz novog sveta

Tuesday, 12th June 2018

Chairman: Loriano Bonora

09:00 – Sergey Sibiryakov Galactic rotation curves vs. ultra-light dark matter: Implications of the soliton—host halo relation
09:30 – Zvonimir Vlah Lagrangian perturbation theory for large scale structure formation
10:00 – Dragan Huterer Mapping the Universe with Dark Energy Survey

10:30 – Coffee Break

Chairman: Borut Bajc

11:00 – Oleg Antipin Revisiting the decoupling effects in the running of the Cosmological Constant
11:30 – Cemsinan Deliduman Astrophysics with Weyl Gravity
12:00 – Nikola Godinović The very high energy gamma ray astronomy
12:30 – Discussion

13:00 – Lunch

Chairman: Federico Urban

15:30 – Vitaly Vanchurin General relativity from non-equilibrium thermodynamics of quantum information
16:00 – Borut Bajc Asymptotic safety
16:30 – Miroljub Dugić The concept of Local Time. Quantum-mechanical and cosmological perspectives

17:00 – Coffee

Chairman: Dusko Borka

17:30 – Radoslav Rashkov Integrable structures in low-dimensional holography and cosmologies
18:00 – Loriano Bonora HS theories from effective actions

18:30 – Discussion

Dinner

Wednesday, 13th June 2018

Chairman: Vitaly Vanchurin

09:00 – Diego Blas Orbits as probes of ultra-light dark matter
09:30 – Marija Dimitrijević Ćirić Matter Fields in SO(2,3) Model of Noncommutative Gravity
10:00 – Sabin Stoica Double beta decay and neutrino properties

10:30 – Coffee

Chairman: Predrag Jovanović

11:00 – Yurri Sitenko Boundary effects for magnetized quantum matter in particle and astroparticle physics
11:30 – Mihai Visinescu Action-angle variables for geodesic motion on resolved metric cone over 5-dimensional space T(1,1)
12:00 – Predrag Milenović Physics potential of HE/HL-LHC and future circular colliders

12:30 – Discussion

13:00 – Lunch

15:00 – 19:00 City Tour

19:00 – 20:00 Dragan Huterer, Novi pogledi na svemir – Public lecture in Serbian (University of Niš)

20:30 – Workshop Dinner (Hotel “Tami Residence”)

Thursday, 14th June 2018

Chairman: Mihai Visinescu

10:00 – Vesna Borka Jovanović Constraining Scalar-Tensor gravity models by S2 star orbits around the Galactic Center
10:24 – Elena Mirela Babalic Generalized alpha-attractor models for hyperbolic surfaces
10:48 – Ivan Dimitrijević Nonlocal cosmology
11:12 – Milan Milošević The shape of Fe Kα line emitted from relativistic accretion disc around AGN black holes
11:36 – Dragoljub Dimitrijević Tachyon Inflation in the RSII Framework

12:00 – Coffee Break and Closing

Comments are closed.

Media partner: TV Zona Plus